In a nice convenient 4 oz bottle, this size is perfect for any DIY your mind might conjure.
Cosmetic use only
Pure Castor Oil
is a light pale/yellowish oil that is widely used for countless applications. From industrial to cosmetic, it is inexpensive making it desirable for a variety of uses. Historically, castor oil has been used extensively in industrial applications as a lubricant and release agent. Aside for it’s industrial applications, Castor oil is also used commonly as a laxative. Furthermore rich emollient properties make pure castor oil great for use in skincare applications where it can effectively deeply penetrate the skin to help retain moisture. Another benefit is it’s ability to act as a binding agent in certain cosmetic formulations. It is commonly found in soaps, balms, hair products, lotions and more.
I will ship within 2 business days of receiving cleared payments. We use USPS 1st class shipping or USPS priority shipping (whatever is more cost effective or requested) .